Y-Striders

Results

 

 

Home
Contacts
Events
Forum
Links
NewsLetters
Pictures
Results
Routes

 

Participate in a recent event? Help us out and send your results, story and/or pictures to:results@BoiseYStriders.org

 

2007 Newport Marathon
June 2, 2007
Newport, OR
Marathon
   
Sheila O'Brien   3:39:04   1st AG
Camel's Back Dualthlon
May 26, 2007
Boise, ID
Long Course
  Run   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Linda Roose   28:59.110   1:10:41.455   32:07.307   2:14:30.077   2nd AG
Dee Lamott   33:16.626   1:19:57.002   37:53.950   2:33:06.028   1st AG
Total time includes "Transition Times"
2007 Tamarack 10K Trail Run
May 26, 2007
Donnelly, ID
10K Trail
   
Richard Marion   43:10.87  
Rich missed a turn. Only ran 5.4 miles of the 10K
Jerry Stewart   1:28:10.43  
Jerry probably didn't miss the turn and ran the whole race
2007 San Francisco Bay to Breakers
May 20, 2007
San Francisco, CA
7.46 Miles
  Chip Time   Clock Time   Place
Daryl Hegerle   56:27   1:03:19   585-overall, 489-men
Signed up late and counldn't get into the elite wave.
had to pass 35,000 entrants and 250,000 bandits
2007 Famous Potato
May 19, 2007
Boise, ID
Marathon
   
Richard Marion   3:22:46.0   2nd AG
Brandon Fonnesbeck   3:39:59.0  
Half Marathon
   
Richard Christensen   1:22:25.0   3rd OA
Carol Severa   1:33:10.0   1st AG
Rebecca Migas   1:52:31.0  
Lisa Harp   1:54:41.0  
Barbara Swanstrom   1:54:43.0  
Jackie Maas   1:56:45.0  
Becky Coble   2:00:45.0  
Kit Shuman   2:17:09.0  
Howard Rittenger   2:18:50.0   1st AG
10K Run
   
Joe Zimmer   50:45.0   1st AG
Linda Roose   57:25.0   1st AG
10K Walk
   
Patrice Kezar   1:43:02.0   2nd AG
5K
   
Paul Johnson   18:33.0   1st AG
Carol Sturman   26:04.0  
Hippie Chicks Half Marathon
May 12, 2007
Troutdale, OR
Half Marathon
  Finish  
Rebecca Migas   1:50:54.8  
Becky Coble   2:02:30.2  
Dee Lamott   2:16:01.2   1st AG
Karen Bertram   2:23:22.9  
Ann West   2:23:53.2  
Jana Murphy   3:38:46.3  
Vancouver Marathon
May 6, 2007
Vancouver B.C.
Marathon
   
Tom Byerly   3:49:52  
George Karcher   3:51:36  
Mary Shaw   4:31:32  
Ken Karcher   4:33:00   1st AG
Half Marathon
   
Rika Clement   3:11:39   (Walked)
Bloomsday 12K
May 6, 2007
Spokane, OR
12 K
   
Tom Sheehan   1:28:20   3rd AG
2007 Race to Robie Creek
April 21, 2007
Boise, ID
Pictures
13.1 Miles
  Summit   Chip Finish   Time Finish  
Richard Christensen   1:04:15.7   1:29:26.2   1:29:26.2   1st AG, 11th OA
David Knotts   1:11:36.0   1:40:20.5   1:40:20.5   3rd AG
Richard Marion   1:15:44.8   1:43:45.8   1:43:56.3  
Steve Ecklund   1:14:29.6   1:45:28.2   1:45:30.3  
Brandon Fonnesbeck   1:15:41.1   1:46:43.0   1:46:46.5  
Mike Shuman   1:18:58.4   1:49:33.9   1:49:33.9  
George Karcher   1:19:14.7   1:49:56.8   1:50:09.7  
Ken Reglin   1:21:52.7   1:52:41.1   1:52:41.1  
Joe Dalsoglio   1:21:18.7   1:53:19.5   1:53:33.2  
Leone Rusher   1:20:35.3   1:53:46.7   1:53:50.0  
Tony Rerecich   1:26:00.8   1:56:52.1   1:57:34.3   3rd AG
Tammy Zokan   1:25:58.1   2:00:23.5   2:00:24.0  
Rebecca Migas   1:32:28.9   2:06:43.4   2:08:06.9  
Barbara Swanstrom   1:33:47.6   2:08:22.3   2:08:39.3  
Raleigh Jensen   1:33:02.4   2:12:36.0   2:12:50.0   2nd AG
Terry Hoebelheinrich   1:34:14.4   2:14:05.0   2:14:52.8  
Randy Ewins   1:37:40.1   2:14:42.5   2:15:31.8  
Jackie Maas   1:36:44.4   2:15:31.4   2:15:47.5  
Lisa Harp   1:36:43.7   2:17:53.1   2:18:09.8  
Dennis Fischer   1:41:47.6   2:23:44.9   2:25:34.3  
Linda Roose   1:43:59.3   2:26:59.8   2:27:09.7  
Pamela Kubik   1:43:50.7   2:26:04.9   2:27:43.0  
Paul Egert   1:43:36.7   2:27:11.9   2:28:36.6  
Jana Murphy   1:46:34.4   2:28:07.2   2:28:54.7  
Ken Karcher   1:46:19.8   2:29:16.6   2:29:41.0   2nd AG
Becky Coble   1:45:18.6   2:32:01.3   2:33:25.3  
Diane McGarvey   1:54:59.3   2:39:47.6   2:40:26.2  
Dee Lamott   1:52:31.6   2:39:52.2   2:40:50.3   2nd AG
Howard Rittenger   1:58:13.8   2:50:06.4   2:50:35.4   3rd AG
Paul Plante   2:02:27.1   3:02:01.1   3:02:32.4  
Wes Kezar   2:07:36.8   3:05:07.9   3:05:11.5  
John Hubert   2:30:03.4   3:36:23.4   3:36:55.7  
Tom Sheehan     5:25:28.5   5:26:10.0   1st AG
2007 Spring Sprint Tri-Athlon
April 7, 2007
Boise, ID
Adult
  Swim   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Sean Gaffney   14:44.50   36:48.54   22:53.90   1:14:26.94  
Linda Roose   19:34.00   43:00.06   31:51.88   1:34:25.94   2nd AG
Dee Lamott   18:36.50   44:37.65   35:34.70   1:38:48.85   1st AG
Team
  Swim   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Carol Severa   10:06.60   32:01.60   21:55.80   1:04:04.00   1st OA
Inaugural Georgia Marathon
Sunday, March 25, 2007
Atlanta, Georgia
Full Marathon
Capt. John Hubert, USN-Ret        
His 10th out of the 50 states
Click here for his news article
2007 St. Patrick's Day Basic 5
Boise
March 17, 2007
5 Mile Run
Carol Severa   34:28.26   1st AG
Sheila O'Brien   38:34.06   1st AG
Joe Zimmer   40:29.64   1st AG
Linda Roose   46:49.46   3rd AG
5K Run
Reid Harter   19:16.66   1st AG
Bruce Tracy   19:37.25   2nd AG
Lois Allen   23:37.64   1st AG
2007 Tokyo Big Marathon Festa
Tokyo, Japan
February 18, 2007
Marathon
Jim West   3 Hours 43 Minutes  
Brutal with Winds 10-20 MPH
and Heavy Rain
2007 Bandanna New Years 5K
Boise
January 01, 2007
5K Run
Reid Harter   18:47.099   1st AG
Joe Zimmer   24:49.798   1st AG
Linda Roose   31:17.217  
2006 Christmas Run
Boise
December 23, 2006
2.5 Mile Run/Walk
Lois Allen   18:51.81   1st AG
Kathy Dodd   22:33.33  
Lisa Harp   23:32.18  
Diane Willson   26:05.49  
Jim McGarvey   26:44.04  
James Brown   28:23.67  
Kris Mannion   28:46.89  
Jackie Mass   30:23.23  
6.1 Mile Run
Reid Harter   38:03.41   1st AG
Paul Johnson   38:59.47   2nd AG
Lorraine Wood   44:08.40   2nd AG
Wes Kezar   45:42.38   1st AG
Tom Byerly   48:17.02   3rd AG
Jeff Guzi   48:18.86  
Tony Rerecich   48:21.89  
Chris Barnes   50:23.28  
Rika Clement   52:00:51  
Pat Bowe   52:36:47  
Randy Ewins   54:08.42  
James Silverstone   56:12.83  
Mary Shaw   56:56.59   1st AG
Howard Rittenger   58:43.65   1st AG
Ken Karcher   1:00:22.00   2nd AG
Diane McGarvey   1:00:22.00  
Dee Lamott   1:02:17.00   1st AG
Las Vegas Marathon
December 10, 2006
Las Vegas, NV
26.2 Miles
Jim Brown   5:44:28  
John Hubert   7:37:41  
Jim's 92nd Marathon
John's 9th out of 50 States
2006 USATF National Cross Country Championships
Golden Gate Park, San Francisco
December 9, 2006
Pictures
40-44 Age Group
Sid Sullivan   38:10   79th
45-49 Age Group
Wayne Cadigan   36:00   22nd
Paul Johnson   39:06   53rd
55-59 Age Group
Reid Harter   39:30   3rd
Tulsa World Route 66 Marathon
Tulsa, OK
November 19, 2006
26.2 Miles
Ann West   4:59:31  
Dee Lamott   5:10:14   2nd AG
70.3 Half Ironman World Championships
November 11, 2006
Clearwater, FL
Dave Knotts   4:44   11th / 49 AG
1.2 mile Swim, 56 mile Bike, 13.1 mile Run
USATF Snake River Association
Cross Country Championships
November 11, 2006
Camels Back Park, Boise, ID
5000 Meter Run
(Open Men)
Wayne Cadigan   17:35.9   1st AG
Sid Sullivan   18:43.2   1st AG
Reid Harter   19:10.3   1st AG
Paul Johnson   19:55.3   2nd AG
City of Trees
November 5, 2006
Boise, ID
Marathon
Richard Christensen   3:13:19.6   1st AG
Richard Marion   3:23:18.6   3rd AG
Robert Eytalis   3:56:21.1  
Jim Brown   5:29:54.9  
Jim's 91st Marathon
Half Marathon
Mike Shuman   1:37:12.1   1st AG
Rachel Corey   1:41:15.6   3rd AG
Rafeal Lopez   1:49:05.9  
Barbara Swanstrom   1:53:49.1   2nd AG
Lisa Harp   1:55:18.8   2nd AG
Kathy Dodd   1:55:22.1   3rd AG
Jackie Maas   1:57:42.6  
ING New York City Marathon
November 5, 2006
New York, NY
Marathon
Ken Karcher   4:28:18   3rd AG
Diane McGarvey   4:49:30  
Ken's 100th Marathon
Zeitgeist Half Marathon
November 4, 2006
Boise, ID
Pictures
13.1 Miles
Daryl Hegerle   1:21:23   1st Masters, 3rd OA
Richard Christensen   1:28:37   3rd Masters, 2nd AG
Paul Johnson   1:31:04   3rd AG
Gary Thornton   1:33:45   1st AG
Steve Ecklund   1:38:15  
Wes Kezar   1:40:07   1st AG
Lorraine Wood   1:40:21   1st Masters, 1st AG
Ken Reglin   1:42:06   2nd AG
Tony Rerecich   1:48:52   2nd AG
Rika Clement   1:57:53  
Mary Shaw   2:11:20  
Rebecca Migas   2:12:18  
Becky Coble   2:17:47  
Nancy Kocher   2:21:24  
Dee Lamott   2:22:23   1st AG
Linda Roose   2:42:18  
John Hubert   4:06:23  
Barber to Boise
October 21, 2006
Boise, ID
10K RUN
Daryl Hegerle   34:54.251   2nd AG
Reid Harter   38:04.850   1st AG
Jeff Guzi   45:28.762  
Rafael Lopez   48:31.062  
Joe Zimmer   50:20.278   1st AG
Rika Clement   50:23.030   2nd AG
Randy Ewins   53:29.921  
Ken Karcher   54:53.384   1st AG
Mary Shaw   55:56.238   1st AG
Howard Rittenger   56:19.325   2nd AG
Diane McGarvey   58:26.551   2nd AG
Diane Willson   58:33.524  
Dee LaMott   1:01:22.936   1st AG
10K WALK
Patrice Kezar   1:42:34.908  
5K RUN
Paul Johnson   18:01.870   3rd OA
Dan Grigsby   20:26.073  
Melodie Grigsby   27:29.109   1st AG
Nathanial Patlovich   38:14.141  
Kathleen Patlovich   38:16.814  
Baker Lake 50K Ultra
October 7, 2006
Concrete, WA
50K
Matt Birchmier   5:34:03   30/113
Harvest Classic
October 7, 2006
Nampa, ID
8K
Doug Lamott   21:14.92  
Tamarack Mountain Madness
October 7, 2006
Donnelly, ID
Pictures
10K
Howard Rittenger   1:25:14.12  
Georgia 5K For Fragile Kids
October 7, 2006
Atlanta, GA
Picture
5K
Reid Harter   19:15   2nd OA, 1st Masters
Portland Marathon
October 1, 2006
Portland, OR
26.2 Miles
Cathy Rickerl   3:48:59   3rd AG
Sheila O'Brien   3:59:25   6th AG
Rika Clement   4:01:14  
Tom Byerly   4:19:29  
Lois Allen   4:22:43  
Mary Shaw   4:31:02  
5 Miles
Mike Shuman   34:42  
Las Vegas Triathlon
September 24, 2006
Las Vegas, NV
Olympic Distance
Dave Knotts   2:25:02   2nd OA, 1st Master
Top of Utah Marathon
September 23, 2006
Logan, UT
26.2 Miles
Daryl Hegerle   2:44:02   7th OA, 1st Master
Wes Kezar   3:28:31   1st AG
1564 finishers
Adirondack Marathon
September 17, 2006
Schroon Lake, NY
26.2 Miles
Jim Brown   5+ hours   2nd AG
Jim's 90th Marathon
Boise Run with the Animals 5K
September 16, 2006
Boise, ID
5K
Wayne Cadigan   16:36   2nd Masters (Men)
Reid Harter   18:43   2nd AG
Lois Allen   22:33   3rd OA (Women)
Rim to Rim
September 16, 2006
Twin Falls, ID
7.5 Miles
Rachel Corey   54:01   1st OA (Women)
Rafael Lopez   59:30  
Katy Reierson   1:01:15  
Hidden Springs Duathlon
September 16, 2006
Hidden Springs, ID
Road Course
  Run   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Linda Roose   24:08.655   51:33.721   26:23.178   1:45:37.386   2nd AG
Total time includes "Transition Times"
Lake Chelan Shore to Shore Marathon
September 16, 2006
Chelan, WA
26.2 Miles
Shannon Vaughn   4:25:56   1st AG
Table Rock Challenge
September 9, 2006
Boise, ID
Pictures
9 Miles
Linda Roose   1:46:30.18  
John Hubert   2:31:41.95   1st AG
51 Finishers
Payette Lake Run
September 3, 2006
McCall, ID
Pictures
30K (18.6 Miles)
Richard Christensen   2:00:06.3   2nd AG, 4th OA (Men)
Lee Goodwin   2:04:01.2   1st AG
Gary Thornton   2:12:26.6   1st AG
Richard Marion   2:18:00.5   2nd AG
Wes Kezar   2:18:35.3   1st AG
Leone Rusher   2:22:03.2   2nd AG
Rachel Corey   2:26:20.6   2nd AG
Matt Birchmier   2:30:33.3  
Tony Rerecich   2:32:38.7   3rd AG
Sheila O'Brien   2:41:05.9   1st AG
Rika Clement   2:54:58.6   3rd AG
Mary Shaw   3:12:27.7   1st AG
Dee LaMott   3:33:41.8   1st AG
Ann West   3:35:46.0  
132 Finishers
8.6 Miles
James West   59:55.3   2nd AG
Chris Barnes   1:05:58.0   1st AG
Pat Bowe   1:10:53.7  
Barbara Swanstrom   1:11:13.2   3rd AG
Lisa Harp   1:13:00.9  
Jackie Maas   1:13:44.9   3rd AG
Kathy Dodd   1:13:44.9  
Kit Shuman   1:23:09.8  
Howard Rittenger   1:25:02.9   1st AG
Paul Plante   1:29:36.3   2nd AG
120 Finishers
3 Mile Run
Mike Shuman   20:26.0   1st AG, 1st OA (Men)
Tess Goodwin   25:53   1st AG
Mia Goodwin   26:23   2nd AG
Deana Thornton   39:02.5   2nd AG
100 Finishers
Mesa Falls Marathon
August 26, 2006
Ashton, ID
Picture
Ken Reglin3:17:154th (men), 1st AG
Rich Marion3:21:585th (men), 1st AG
133 Finishers
Hood to Coast Relay
August 25-26, 2006
Mt Hood to Seaside, OR
Tami Zokan
Nancy Kocher
Mary Shaw
Cindy Andrews
Pat Bowe
Rika Clement
Wes Kezar
Tony Rerecich
Shop to the Top Race
August 19, 2006
Ketchum, ID
Releigh Jensen 1:34:35
Emmett's Most Excellent Triathlon
August 12, 2006
Emmett, ID
Olympic Event
Dave Knotts 2:16:221st AG
1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
Sprint Event
Dee LaMott 1:40:471st AG
500 meter Swim, 20K Bike, 5K Run
Kuna Days Fun Run
August 5, 2006
Kuna, ID
5K
Lois Allen 23:24.01st AG
Y Not Tri-Athlon
August 3, 2006
Boise, ID
Advanced
  Swim   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Dee Lamott   11:05.829   21:40.877   20:06.674   56:22.000   1st AG
Beginner
  Swim   Bike   Run   Total Time  
Sean Gaffney   7:41.247   18:11.753   14:38.711   41:40.398   2nd OA (Men)
Note: Total Time includes the "Transition Time" between events
USATF Masters Outdoor Track and Field Championships
August 3-6, 2006
Charlotte, NC
5000m
Reid Harter 18:374th (DQ'ed)
10,000m
Reid Harter 39:13.322nd AG
1500m
Reid Harter 5:00.02
San Francisco Marathon
July 31, 2006
San Francisco, CA
Jim Brown
Jim's 89th Marathon
Foothills XC12K
July 29, 2006
Boise
12K (7.45 miles)
Daryl Hegerle 50:36.101
Wayne Cadigan 52:13.852
Richard Christensen 54:40.055
Tim Severa 56:27.8651st AG
Paul Johnson 58:04.582
Carol Severa 1:01:43.6901st AG
Lorraine Wood 1:02:46.5292nd AG
Matt Birchmier 1:04:20.311
Dave Hayes 1:07:42.5572nd AG
Bruce Tracy 1:07:57.411
Lisa Harp 1:14:09.034
Raleigh Jensen 1:14:10.6893rd AG
Jackie Maas 1:19:47.474
Dee Lamott 1:38:56.7941st AG
John Hubert 2:07:39.9281st AG
Fit For Life
July 22, 2006
Boise
Pictures
Half Marathon
ok, it was really
13.6 miles
Rachel Corey 1:39:33.41st OA
Richard Marion 1:40:49.33rd AG
Leone Rusher 1:48:06.51st AG
Barbara Swanstrom1:59:35.41st AG
Lisa Harp 1:59:42.31st AG
Jackie Maas 2:02:57.93rd AG
Kathy Dodd 2:03:00.03rd AG
Cara Newberry 2:03:27.8
Kit Shuman 2:25:27.9
Robert Eytalis 2:32:33.6
John Hubert 3:26:20.41st AG
10K
Rafael Lopez 46:13.32nd AG
5K
Mike Shuman 30:31.71st AG
MT State Games Summer Biathlon
July 9, 2006
Bozeman, MT
Lois Allen 40:00
West Yellowstone Summer Biathlon (Running & Shooting)
July 8, 2006
West Yellowstone, MT
Lois Allen 43:203rd OA
Ironman 70.3 (Half Ironman)
July 8, 2006
Lake Stevens, WA
Dave Knotts 5:01:421st AG
Doug LaMott 5:05:59
Main Street Mile
June 30, 2006
Boise
Beauty and the Beast Mile
Mike Carlson 4:371st OA
Wayne Cadigan 4:532nd OA
Daryl Hegerle 4:583rd OA
Richard Christensen5:05
Paul Johnson 5:15
Rich Harris 5:17
Ken Reglin 6:033rd AG
Lois Allen 6:29
Jeff Guzi 6:29
Cathy Rickerl 6:49
Bob Eytalis 7:11
James Silverstone7:44
Joe Zimmer 7:271st AG
Diane McGarvey 8:23
Tom Sheehan 8:592nd AG
Dee LaMott 9:051st AG
Open Mile
Leone Rusher6:013rd AG
Rachel Corey6:08
Kate Lester 6:49
Mayor's Mile for Everyone
Kent Ness8:10
Jim Brown15:12
25th Hayward Classic/Northwest Regional Track and Field Meet
June 24-25, 2006
Eugene, Oregon
Mile
Wayne Cadigan4:54.921st AG
Reid Harter5:24:621st AG
1500 Meters
Wayne Cadigan4:29.981st AG
3000 Meters
Wayne Cadigan9:51.952nd AG
5000 Meters
Reid Harter18:02.901st AG
Barn Sour
Merdian, ID - June 24, 2006
Pictures
10K Run
Leone Rusher42:17.3173rd OA
Richard Marion44:02.713
Cathy Rickerl45:18.8412nd AG
Bob Eytalis53:18
Sawtooth Relay (Stanley to Ketchum)
June 10, 2006
Pictures
62 MILES (Mens Solo)
Jim West9:49:461st Place
Missed the course record by 6 minutes
WAY TO GO!!!!!
62 MILES (Masters Women Team)
Red Hot Tamales9:20:102nd Place
Way Hot Tamales10:35:293rd Place
Firemen's Fun Run
Eagle, ID
June 10, 2006
10K Run
Rafael Lopez45:322nd AG
Tony Rerecich46:161st AG
Dennis Jensen54:052nd AG
Jim Brown1:10:52
5K Walk
Jeanie Jensen1:03:30
Governor's Cup Races
Helena, MT - June 3, 2006
10K Run
Bus Hestekin1:16:101st AG
Irene Hestekin1:16:103rd AG
Roger Curran Memorial 5K
Nampa, ID - June 3, 2006
5K Run
Lois Allen23:422nd OA
Rafeal Lopez??:??
Vermont Marathon
Burlington, VT - May 28, 2006
26.2 Miles
Jim Brown5:31:38
Jim's 88th Marathon
Sun Valley Half Marathon
Sun Valley, ID - May 28, 2006
13.1 Miles
Rachael Corey1:392nd OA
Matt Birchmier1:48:35
Rafael Lopez1:55:24
Tamarack 10K (Trail)
Donnely, ID - May 27, 2006
Pictures
10K Run
Leone Rusher52:094th OA
Becky Coble1:05:27
Kit Shuman1:10:48
Biltmore Estates Classic 5K
Asheville, NC - May 21, 2006
5 K
Reid Harter19:083rd OA, 1st AG
Famous Potato
Boise, ID - May 20, 2006
Pictures
Marathon
Wayne Cadigan2:55:002nd OA
1/2 Marathon
Daryl Hegerle1:18:101st AG, 4th OA
Lee Goodwin1:23:462nd AG, 6th OA
Gary Thornton1:29:541st AG
Carol Severa1:37:351st AG
Randy Ewins1:56:59
Jackie Maas2:00:47
Kathy Dodd2:01:44
Keith Gardner2:21:47
Linda Roose2:24:50
10K Run
David Knotts42:181st AG, 5th OA
Sheila O'Brien49:221st AG
5K Run
Cathy Ewins38:24.48
Flying Pig Marathon
Cincinnati - May 7, 2006
26.2 Miles
John Hubert6:37:54
8th State out of the 50
Finishers: 2461 Men and 1711 Women
Lincoln Marathon
May 6, 2006
26.2 Miles
Jeff Guzi3:22
Dry Creek Half Marathon
Hidden Springs, ID - Apr 29, 2006
Pictures
13.1 Miles
David Knotts1:40:24.89
Steve Eckland1:41:56.79
Jeff Guzi1:57:30.29
Lisa Harp2:03:06.55
Becky Coble2:27:51.29
Click on their Name for their Picture
Finishers: 38 Men and 37 Women
YMCA Track Meet
Apr 28, 2006
Masters 1500 Meters
5. Wayne Cadigan4:39.41
7. Paul Johnson4:49.90
8. Reid Harter4:53.84
9. Bruce Tracy4:55.55
11. Lois Allen6:21.05
12. Carolyn Devitt 7:33:24
Timberline Wolfpack Fun Run
Apr 22, 2006
2.8 Miles
Paul Johnson16:352nd OA, 1st AG
Reid Harter16:413rd OA, 1st AG
110th Boston Marathon
Apr 17, 2006
26.2 Miles
Wes Kezar3:37:32
Cathy Rickerl3:54:17
Rika Clement4:11:46
Mary Shaw4:29:43
Ken Karcher4:32:59
Race to Robie Creek
Apr 15, 2006
Pictures
13.1 Miles
Jim West1:40:062nd AG
David Knotts1:40:373rd AG
Bruce Tracy1:41:02
Steve Ecklund1:45:51
Richard Christensen1:46:13
Terry Hoebelheinrich1:47:38
Lorraine Wood1:50:373rd AG
Jeff Guzi1:53:32
Sean Gaffney1:53:36
Tony Rerecich1:54:342nd AG
Katie Lester1:57:14
Chris Barnes1:58:49
Ken Reglin1:59:20
Lisa Harp2:01:48
Cara Newberry2:05:01
Bob Hoffman2:09:08
Raliegh Jensen2:09:472nd AG
Jackie Maas2:10:56
Tom Byerly2:11:52
Jana Murphy2:13:53
Pat Bowe2:14:00
Kathy Dodd2:14:05
Pamela Kubik2:14:49
Rebecca Migas2:17:39
Kent Ness2:21:11
James Silverstone2:23:22
Randy Ewins2:23:24
Nolene Weaver2:26:28
Becky Coble2:30:24
Melodie Grigsby2:33:12
Diane McGarvey2:33:20
Carolyn Devitt2:33:401st AG
Tom Blaine2:36:49
Dennis Fischer2:36:53
Dee Lamott2:38:012nd AG
Mary Mebane2:40:30
Jim Brown2:40:55
Linda Roose2:42:58
Paul Plante2:57:32
Tom Sheehan3:09:001st AG
John Hubert3:09:441st AG
Yakima River Canyon Marathon
Apr 1, 2006
26.2 Miles
Jim Brown5:20
Jim's 87th Marathon
USATF Masters Indoor Nationals,
Boston, MA March 24-26
3000 Meters
Reid Harter10:24.493rd Mens 55-59 (All-American Standard)
1 Mile Rin
Reid Harter5:16.876th Mens 55-59 (All-American Standard)
800 Meters
Reid Harter2:28.558th Mens 55-59
Big Island Internatioal Marathon
Mar 19, 2006
Kona, Hawaii
26.2 Miles
Jim West3:19:102nd AG
Ann West5:25:134th AG
Ann's Second Marathon and 1st since the Skiing accident
Welcome BACK!!!!
Hillsdale Circuit Race
Mar 19, 2006
Star, ID
Doug LaMott1:34:38
Basic 5 Races
Mar 18, 2006
Boise, ID
5 Miles
Doug LaMott32:12
Dave Knotts32:451st AG
Jeff Guzi35:35
Linda Roose46:591st AG
Dee LaMott49:332nd AG
5 K
Paul Johnson18:232nd OA
Reid Harter18:401st AG, 4th OA
Tom Byerly24:011st AG
Lois Allen24:173rd AG
Malad Gorge St. Patrick's Day Race
Mar 17, 2006
Hagerman, ID
5.5 Miles
Diane Willson 3rd AG
Border to Border Cross Country Skiing
Mar 10-16, 2006
Finland
270 Miles
Dave Hayes
Payette Ski Marathon
Mar 4, 2006
McCall, ID
30K
Daryl Hegerle1:27:002nd OA
Less than 2 seconds from the winner
Lost Dutchman Marathon
Feb 19, 2006
Apache Junction, AZ
26.2 Miles
Jim Brown5:16:13
This was Jim's 86th Marathon
Holiday Inn Invitational Nampa
Feb 11, 2006
Masters Mile
Paul Johnson5:05.652nd
Reid Harter5:20.464th
Mardi Gras Half Marathon
Feb 5, 2006
New Orleans, LA
13.1 Miles
John Hubert3:10:36
Teton Ridge Classic (Ski Race)
Jan 21, 2006
Driggs, ID
Dave Hayes2:07:401st AG
Raleigh Jensen2:19:341st AG
Dominos Community Open Indoor Track Meet #3
Jan 20, 2006
Mile
Paul Johnson5:21.617th
Reid Harter5:27.719th
P.F.Chang's Rock'N'Roll Marathon
Arizona
Jan 15, 2006
26.2 Miles
Doug LaMott3:24:42
Lisa Harp4:08:14
Dee LaMott5:03:152nd AG
Idaho Nordic Tamarack Loppet (Ski Race)
Jan 14, 2006
Donnely
22K
Daryl Hegerly1:07:25
Raleigh Jensen1:23:171st AG
Carol Severa1:19:582nd AG
Tim Severa1:23:23
Dave Hayes1:30:053rd AG
Dominos Community Open Indoor Track Meet #2
Jan 14, 2006
Mile
Paul Johnson5:15.2410th
3000m
Reid Harter10:51.245th
Dominos Community Open Indoor Track Meet
Jan 7, 2006
Mile
Paul Johnson5:18.272nd
Reid Harter5:32.173rd
800m
Reid Harter2:36.666th
2006 New Years Day Run
Jan 1
5K Run
Tim Severa18:481st AG (8th OA)
Joe Zimmer25:481st AG
Linda Roose30:174th AG
John Hubert49:552nd AG
2005 Christmas Run
Dec 17
6.1 Mile Run
David Knotts38:50.871st AG
Tony Rerecich45:15.262nd AG
Maureen Thomas46:26.93
Chris Barnes50:08.71
Randy Ewins50:12.41
Kent Ness50:17.98
Rika Clement50:37.382nd AG
Jackie Maas50:55.94
Kathy Dodd50:56.85
Lisa Harp51:16.06
Dennis Jensen51:19.21
James Silverstone53:16.28
Ken Karcher53:31.441st AG
Kathleen Patlovich55:53.97
Karen Bertram56:11.46
Jana Murphy56:17.29
Dennis Fischer56:26.31
Mary Shaw56:28.45
Keith Gardner57:05.08
Diane McGarvey57:37.18
Chris Mebane58:15.17
Rebecca Migas1:01:28.00
Dee Lamott1:01:35.001st AG
Linda Roose1:03:38.00
Mary Mebane1:06:45.00
2.5 Mile Run
Lois Allen18:35.493rd AG
Joe Zimmer21:24.311st AG
Paul Plante24:17.103rd AG
Jeff Patlovich36:06.48
2.5 Mile Walk
Cathy Ewins31:39.192nd AG
Jeanie Jensen45:10.07

 

 

Results Visits Since Jan 29, 2006:  

 

Home ]

Post a message on our forum to the WebMaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Click here for our Forum
Copyright � 2005 Boise Y-Striders
Last modified: July 16, 2005