Y-Striders

 

Home
Contacts
Events
Forum
Links
NewsLetters
Pictures
Race Results
Results
Routes

Presents
 
Turkey Trot RELAY 
 

2006 Turkey Trot Results


PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
163Cobra Kai Running Club Men
Alexander Cross15:17
Mark Michaud14:54
Paul Schiess14:22
Bryan Hart15:41
59:591:00:1300:00:14
25Eastside TC Men
Patrick McCurry10:18
Mike Anderson9:34
Brian Crowl9:46
Tracy Harris9:40
39:0039:1800:00:18
356Greater Boise Running Men
Kevin Sheehy9:58
Chuck Young11:09
Jon Fishburn10:35
Jeremy Kirk9:18
40:3541:0000:00:25
464Crusading Knights Men
Andy Peters10:10
Tom Shanahan10:40
Paul Sartin12:05
Greg Disomine10:08
42:2843:0300:00:35
568Blank NamesMen
Weston I10:60
Blas I11:11
Weston II11:04
Blas II11:00
43:1244:1500:01:03
614Lars' SweetEasterShak (Scott Sweet) Men
Scott Sweet11:28
Lars Lunstrum12:12
Neil Easter11:18
Jay Rasgorshak10:44
47:0545:4100:01:24
77Athlete's Foot #2 Tim Ramey Men
Tim Ramey13:60
Steve Rutherford13:27
Rob Thiry11:23
Jose Fuentes16:24
57:5055:1400:02:36
848OpenAuto Waddles Men
Timothy Long16:14
Brian Newbill15:04
Jeff Kelley15:31
J Nichols17:46
1:12:001:04:3400:07:26
 
 
PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
120Tess' Turkeys Women
Michelle Hurty13:52
Heather Goodwin14:08
Margaret Mortimer13:29
Tess Goodwin17:37
1:00:0059:0600:00:54
28Athlete's Foot #3 Christensen Women
Kaidree Christensen13:39
Kim Bradford14:30
Lori Frasure14:41
Kelly Turner19:39
1:03:541:02:2900:01:25
367ChuckersWomen
Pamila .12:51
Amber .14:28
Kelsie .14:50
Pamila .13:48
54:0355:5800:01:55
443Idaho Mom's Network Women
Mariah Norris23:36
Jen Newman16:57
Jen Terry19:35
Carissa Hartung21:58
1:24:201:22:0600:02:14
546Trypto- Fans Women
Patricia Burke19:21
Ester Ceja13:09
Jodi Liby16:47
Andrea Wahl17:39
1:09:301:06:5600:02:34
69Athlete's Foot #5 Newberry Women
Cara Newberry14:21
Cathy Rickerl15:26
Leslie Brown20:28
Clover Coyner14:58
1:08:281:05:1300:03:15
724Team (Grover) Women
Gerri Grover19:20
Elizabeth Soule23:45
Tammy Parsons18:09
Shelby Soule14:24
1:19:051:15:3800:03:27
86Athlete's Foot #1 Toni Ramey Women
Toni Ramey18:30
Bethany Bach17:28
Melissa Bixby17:18
Holly Weymouth14:54
1:12:001:08:1000:03:50
926Hitche's Glitches Women
Sparkle Paterson20:12
Lisa Hayes17:58
Kim Legg17:17
Michelle Hitch18:28
1:18:211:13:5500:04:26
1060Caldwell Rockers Women
Jeane Malony19:23
Laura Renteria16:38
Molly Bowen17:12
Mariam Clift18:13
1:16:001:11:2600:04:34
1149Lady Tigers Women
Lady Tiger Kristy17:09
Lady Tiger Mia19:50
Lady Tiger Seila18:01
Lady Tiger Michelle15:31
1:15:151:10:3100:04:44
124Angela Guerrero Women
Angela Guerrero23:47
Roxanne Ellis18:16
Denise Kesling16:36
Juniper Guerrero14:55
1:20:001:13:3400:06:26
1311Cranberries Women
Nannette Lawrence19:07
Christina Berg19:31
Jodi Brawley16:08
Rose Reifsnyder18:05
1:20:001:12:5000:07:10
1440Skipping Jenny's Women
Samantha Hemmert15:27
Ashlee Hemmert19:36
Annie McKeeth15:20
Brandi Davis14:24
1:12:231:04:4600:07:37
1554Mrs. Idaho America Chicks Women
Beverly Christensen20:16
Debby Gibson26:37
Karen Klein36:51
Elizabeth Prochaska23:10
1:56:001:46:5300:09:07
1639Save The Animals Women
Jakelyn Lotspeich15:30
Joanna Scudder19:40
Irene Lotspeich24:08
Cori Caldwell15:10
1:00:201:14:2900:14:09
 
 
PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
165NASE Co-Ed
Nick Bolinder9:49
Anne Lovelace12:00
Sarah Olson12:05
Eric Fitzpatrick10:38
45:0044:3300:00:27
245Ken Lamson Co-Ed
Ken Lamson11:54
Maribeth Horan13:55
Christine Olin13:20
Emil Magalanes14:31
54:1053:3900:00:31
318Bridge Communication--Lucky Dogs Co-Ed
Ryan Lierman14:29
Misty Watkins15:24
Jason Lierman13:09
Brent Lierman14:22
58:0057:2400:00:36
421River Valley Oldies Co-Ed
Kim McGill15:34
Sharon Price17:03
Laura Heistuman18:05
Josh Walker13:55
1:05:301:04:3700:00:53
519Team Pumpkin Pie! Co-Ed
Jessica Wiggins12:14
Jenny Perry16:06
Jake Perry14:05
Tim Beck10:26
51:4552:5100:01:06
631The Harrier Gobblers (Lynette McDougal) Co-Ed
Lynette McDougal18:57
Jared Bissen17:48
Rick Squires15:21
Linda Roose15:07
1:08:231:07:1400:01:09
761Easy on the Gravy Co-Ed
Gregg Mizuta13:36
Tim Severa18:01
Cathy Olson14:22
Leigh Sewell12:26
56:4058:2600:01:46
836Alto Cinco Co-Ed
Niklaus Schossow12:05
R-Tom Thomas10:59
Molli Lee-Painter14:56
Chantell Varland10:17
46:3048:1700:01:47
933BRW's Famous Turkey Noodle Pie Co-Ed
Ryan Lund16:10
Trina Lund16:60
Crystal Trumble13:59
Todd Ethridge14:57
1:04:001:02:0600:01:54
1013BandSide Co-Ed
Pat Connor11:04
Andrija Barker-McCurry11:41
Ryan Canning11:18
Rich Harris12:22
48:2046:2500:01:55
1110Athlete's Foot #6 Baker Co-Ed
Brian Baker15:56
Tiedji Baker16:18
Danielle Sly14:16
Crissy White12:35
1:01:2059:0500:02:15
1235Kung Foo Fighters Co-Ed
Abbey Heck15:59
Emily Winn16:25
J.D. Swenson16:45
Mike Dean14:27
1:05:521:03:3600:02:16
1342Super Fritos (Nathan Thornton) Co-Ed
Nathan Thornton21:03
Sara Hartmen15:03
Gerad Thornton18:28
Bailie Shroder14:08
1:11:001:08:4200:02:18
142Frostbite Co-Ed
Donna Evans15:15
Greg Evans17:12
Tonya Phetmisay15:35
Ryan Woodings13:25
59:001:01:2700:02:27
1555Cold Turkey Co-Ed
Day Thomas17:57
Dan Paulson19:41
Larry Olsen17:54
Jen Pitino17:56
1:10:091:13:2900:03:20
1658Master Basters Co-Ed
Bryan Escobedo13:50
Adam Smith18:14
Karla Smetana19:25
Elle Vogt15:34
1:11:111:07:0200:04:09
1737Save the Neck for me Clark! Co-Ed
Adam Wirth15:12
Kellie Wirth16:38
Liesl Milan14:06
Joe Milan12:39
1:03:2358:3500:04:48
1857The Rockin Turtles Co-Ed
Amanda Bishop14:18
Mike Wang16:13
Steve Bishop17:05
Amanda Bishop14:31
1:07:001:02:0700:04:53
1947Mashed Potatoes Co-Ed
Lori Foley17:08
John Foley19:07
Rachel Brasil19:28
John Foley Jr15:45
1:18:301:11:2900:07:01
2016Team Roost Co-Ed
Shannon Armstrong15:19
Tonia Nicholson14:51
Glenn Armstrong17:57
Brian Nicholson15:49
1:11:201:03:5600:07:24
2150Divicorian Co-Ed
Diane Baconguis14:11
Victoria Rogers18:39
Cory Johnson17:03
Ian Mason14:48
1:12:301:04:4100:07:49
2225Team Tater Trot (Lisa Steele) Co-Ed
Tater Trot Lisa14:48
Tater Trot David14:48
Tater Trot Sam15:31
Tater Trot Houston14:09
1:08:4259:1600:09:26
 
 
PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
123River Valley Guys Jens Jakes
Trevor Adcock17:11
Chase Busacker19:24
Preston Watton17:47
Alex Cranney23:51
1:21:001:18:1300:02:47
259The Trotting Cheetahs Jens Jakes
Arden Powell16:08
Dessie Weigel15:15
Chapman Ellsworth14:55
Sam Robison16:10
58:451:02:2800:03:43
353Purple People Pacers Jens Jakes
Tenaly Smith14:46
Cheryn trapp13:25
Kendra Graber14:02
Alyssa Faulks13:15
51:3555:2800:03:53
444Mountain View Super Milers Jens Jakes
Erik DeVore16:34
Emilie Eckhart18:20
Isaac Cardenas-Gomez22:39
Aldair Cardenas-Gomez17:35
1:11:111:15:0900:03:58
522River Valley Girls Jens Jakes
Sydney Heikkila22:56
Kylee Heikkila20:02
Marissa Perkins23:56
Megan Schilli19:21
1:34:001:26:1500:07:45
662Spartan Sprinters Jens Jakes
Gunnar Hardy16:59
CeCe Pratt18:35
Nick Peredo17:49
Joey Harrison20:20
1:22:481:13:4300:09:05
 
 
PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
169HOT STUFFMasters
Katherine Grimmett23:49
Mike Carlson11:59
Katherine Grimmett24:39
Mike Carlson11:43
1:12:001:12:0900:00:09
21Athlete's Foot #4 Johnson Masters
Paul Johnson11:36
Reid Harter11:37
Paul Johnson12:02
Reid Harter11:40
47:2046:5500:00:25
341JB's Team Masters
Jeanette Buie20:34
Paul Emery20:15
Chris Loucks17:14
Brian Rencher14:52
1:13:421:12:5500:00:47
451The Pre-Dawn Divas Masters
Laura Bond14:53
Marci Price-Miller13:24
Penny Adkins15:14
Kathleen Slinger14:60
59:3258:3100:01:01
552Team Miller Masters
Patti Bellan11:38
Kirk Miller12:41
Kira Pfister14:25
Gar Hackney16:50
56:4055:3400:01:06
627BK Cross Country Papas Masters
Scott Coulter14:24
Mike White14:44
Kevin Engelhardt15:32
Stan Leis13:40
59:5058:2000:01:30
734Huskey Boys Masters
Ben Everson15:23
Nick Harrigfeld14:32
Paul Laliberte16:31
John Graubner14:57
1:04:101:01:2400:02:46
838Sr. Suds Suckers Masters
Curt Hardy14:01
Craig Andrews14:28
Burnell Wimer14:45
Gary Chadwick15:15
54:5458:3000:03:36
930Rocky Team Masters
Meredith St. Clair30:48
Sara Stobough28:54
Gordon St. Clair26:23
Sue Jones17:34
2:45:041:43:3901:01:25
 
 
PlaceBib #Team NameCategoryTeam MembersPredicted Time
HH:MM:SS
Actual Time
HH:MM:SS
Difference
HH:MM:SS
129Upchurch Turkey Gobblers! Family
Ann Upchurch19:15
Ben Upchurch14:32
Julia Upchurch16:31
Emily Upchurch12:33
1:04:221:02:5100:01:31
215Beep! Beep! Family
Brent Childers12:27
Chris Childers17:13
Emily Childers15:44
Alex Childers15:44
1:02:511:01:0800:01:43
33Lee-Pitt Pidgeons Family
Alan Pitt16:12
Kathy Lee19:27
Tristan Pitt17:23
Sumner Pitt15:22
1:06:001:08:2400:02:24
412Green Trotter's Family
Tiffany Green23:45
Parnell Green21:33
Whitlee Green17:18
Mayson Green17:09
1:22:301:19:4500:02:45
570The BugsFamily
Joanne Wilcox19:08
Harrison Wilcox26:45
Blake Wilcox15:17
Joanne Wilcox22:29
1:27:001:23:4000:03:20
628Kotter Trotters Family
Arleen Kotter15:53
Jessica Kotter16:51
Kendra Kotter14:22
Lance Kotter18:03
1:09:221:05:1000:04:12
766James Obert Family
James Obert18:56
Elsa Obert16:56
Jackie Obert16:23
Colin Obert15:54
1:15:001:08:0800:06:52
817Goulet's Gang Family
Ashly Tsakrios21:01
Andrew Tsakrios18:05
Katy Koehler18:55
Tai Koehler18:37
1:27:301:16:3900:10:51
932Heather Hainsworth Family
Heather Hainsworth18:54
Ken Hainsworth23:52
Chase Hainsworth25:14
Lauren Hainsworth21:09
1:44:331:29:0900:15:24

Please email WebMaster@BoiseYStriders.org with any concerns or questions


Return to the Turkey Trot Main Page
 

2006 Turkey Trot Results Visits Since Nov 19, 2006:  

 

Home ]

Post a message on our forum to the WebMaster with questions or comments about this web site.
Click here for our Forum
Copyright � 2005 Boise Y-Striders
Last modified: July 16, 2005